Latest Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Standings


Black Dragon's Den, Adrian, Michigan


On April 17th, 2010 the Yuson Hawaiian Kenpo Karate Class in Oak Harbor attended the
Black Dragon's Den 14th Annual Martial Arts Tournement, winning a total of 14 different metals.
The place winners were as follows:  
1st Place - 3
2nd Place - 3
3rd Place - 8
Open Hand Forms       Weapons Forms              Sparring                        Breaking    
  Austin Underwood - 1st    William Cupp - 2nd      William Cupp - 1st         Mr. Robb Cupp -
            William Cupp - 1st          Harley Harris - 2nd     Austin Underwood - 3rd
             Andy Burerer - 2nd         Andy Burerer - 3rd
              Harley Harris - 3rd         Anaya Cantu - 3rd
                Greg Lowe - 3rd         Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd
             Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd


L.J. Blevins Memorial Tournament, Sandusky, Ohio
April 25th, 2010

13 Total Trophies
1st Place - 4
2nd Place - 5
3rd Place  - 2

Open Hand Forms       Weapons Forms             Sparring            Breaking    
Master Jeff Behm - 1st        Mr. Robb Cupp - 1st          Anaya Cantu - 1st
Austin Underwood - 2nd         Harley Harris - 1st           Adam Marks - 2nd
    Adam Marks - 2nd        Austin Underwood - 2nd      Austin Underwood - 2nd
  Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd        Master Jeff Behm - 3rd         Mr. Robb Cupp - 2nd
                                                                          Master Jeff Behm - 3rd

Black Dragon's Den, Adrian, Michigan
April 17th, 2010
 
14 Total Trophies
1st Place - 3
2nd Place - 3
3rd Place - 8
 
  Open Hand Forms       Weapons Forms        Sparring                Breaking    
  Austin Underwood - 1st       William Cupp - 2nd      William Cupp - 1st         Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd
    William Cupp - 1st           Harley Harris - 2nd     Austin Underwood - 3rd
   Andy Burerer - 2nd           Andy Burerer - 3rd
    Harley Harris - 3rd           Anaya Cantu - 3rd
      Greg Lowe - 3rd            Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd
    Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd


L.J. Blevins Memorial Tournament, Sandusky, Ohio
April 25th, 2010

13 Total Trophies
1st Place - 4
2nd Place - 5
3rd Place  - 2

  Open Hand Forms       Weapons Forms             Sparring            Breaking    
  Master Jeff Behm - 1st        Mr. Robb Cupp - 1st          Anaya Cantu - 1st
Austin Underwood - 2nd         Harley Harris - 1st           Adam Marks - 2nd
    Adam Marks - 2nd        Austin Underwood - 2nd      Austin Underwood - 2nd
  Mr. Robb Cupp - 3rd        Master Jeff Behm - 3rd         Mr. Robb Cupp - 2nd
                                                                          Master Jeff Behm - 3rd